Contributors

FILTER BY
Applied Tags:
Institutional Partner 
A+ Works of Art
Southeast Asia
Speaker 
åbäke
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Hamra Abbas
Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Rand Abdul Jabbar
Artist 
Bani Abidi
Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Julian 'Togar' Abraham
Curator-in-Residence 
Riksa Afiaty
Artist 
Reza Afisina
Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Irene Agrivina
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Nabil Ahmed
Asia
Artist 
Atif Akin
Asia
Artist 
John Akomfrah
Asia, Africa, South America
Research Fellow 
Azra Akšamija
Europe
Filmmaker 
Tomás Gutiérrez Alea
Asia, Africa, South America
Artist-in-Residence 
Tini Aliman
Southeast Asia
Collaborator 
Munir Alsagoff
Southeast Asia
Curator-in-Residence 
Hildegund Amanshauser
Artist 
Poklong Anading
Asia
Curator-in-Residence 
Rodolfo Andaur
South America
Artist-in-Residence 
Miguel Andrade Valdez
South America
Artist-in-Residence 
Ang Song Nian
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Song-Ming Ang
Artist 
Animali Domestici
Southeast Asia
Curator, Staff 
Anna Lovecchio
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Ant Farm
Asia, North America
Artist-in-Residence 
Antariksa
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Arahmaiani
Southeast Asia
Collaborator 
Nanthiyni Aravindan
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Izat Arif
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Siah Armajani
Asia, North America
Artist 
Fareed Armaly
Curator-in-Residence 
Art Labor
Southeast Asia
Institutional Partner 
Asia Art Archive
Southeast Asia
Institutional Partner 
Asian Urban Lab
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Martha Atienza
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Tarek Atoui
Southeast Asia, Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Dana Awartani
Africa
Collaborator 
Kamiliah Bahdar
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Adrián Balseca
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Yason Banal
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Tanatchai Bandasak
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Laura Anderson Barbata
North America, South America
Artist 
Judith Barry
Southeast Asia, North America
Collaborator 
Uriel Barthélémi
Europe
Curator, Founding Director 
Ute Meta Bauer
Artist 
Thomas J. Berghuis
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Zarina Bhimji
Asia
Artist 
Carla Bianpoen
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Ursula Biemann
Southeast Asia
 
Lewis Biggs
Southeast Asia, Asia
Commercial Partner 
Bildmuseet
Staff 
Qamarul Asyraf Bin Hosri
Southeast Asia
Curator-in-Residence 
Dr Michael Birchall
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Rossella Biscotti
Artist 
Regina Bittner
Southeast Asia
Collaborator 
Dinu Bodiciu
Southeast Asia
Scholar 
Bertolt Brecht
Collaborator 
Brooklyn Jumbies Inc.
Southeast Asia
 
Barney Broomfield
Asia
Artist 
Donna Brunero
Southeast Asia
Writer 
Giuliana Bruno
 
Roger M. Buergel
Asia, Europe, North America
Artist-in-Residence 
Lêna Bùi
Southeast Asia
Scholar 
Zoe Butt
Artist-in-Residence 
Buen Calubayan
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Amy Lien & Enzo Camacho
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Francisco Camacho Herrera
Europe
Curator-in-Residence 
Diana Campbell Betancourt
Asia
 
Guigone Camus
Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Isabel Carvalho
Southeast Asia, Europe
 
Antonia Carver
Southeast Asia, Asia
Artist 
Carlos Casas
Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Carolina Caycedo
Southeast Asia
Institutional Partner 
CCA Kitakyushu
Asia
Institutional Partner 
CCA Wattis Institute for Contemporary Arts, California
North America
Artist 
Banu Cennetoglu
Southeast Asia, Asia
Institutional Partner 
Centre Pompidou, Paris, France
Europe
 
Alan Chan
Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Kent Chan
Southeast Asia
Staff 
Corine Chan Li Ling
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Chang Wen-Hsuan
Southeast Asia
Scholar 
Jiat-Hwee Chang
 
Lilian Chee
Southeast Asia, Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Kray Chen
Southeast Asia
Curator-in-Residence 
Meiya Cheng
Asia
Artist 
Cheong Kah Kit
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
chi too
Southeast Asia
 
Jeremy Chia
Southeast Asia, Asia
 
Jungmin Choi
Southeast Asia
Curator-in-Residence 
Binna Choi
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Heman Chong
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Weixin Chong
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Doryun Chong
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Chris Chong Chan Fui
Southeast Asia
 
Thanavi Chotpradit
 
Cynthia Chou
Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Ka Fai Choy
Southeast Asia
 
Bjørn Christiansen
Asia
 
Emily Chua Hui Ching
Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Chua Chye Teck
Southeast Asia
Scholar 
Kevin Chua
 
Calvin Chua
Southeast Asia
Artist 
George Chua
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Kin Chui
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Chun Kaifeng
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Tiffany Chung
 
Chung Chee Kit
Asia, Europe, North America
 
Roko Josefa Cinavilkeba
Asia
Artist 
Shirley Clarke
Asia, North America
Artist-in-Residence 
Tyler Coburn
Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Baptist Coelho
Asia
Speaker 
Joshua Comaroff
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Sean Connelly
Artist-in-Residence 
Danilo Correale
Europe, North America
 
Cosmin Costinas
Southeast Asia
 
Amanda Crabtree
Southeast Asia, Asia
Curator-in-Residence 
Alfredo Cramerotti
Southeast Asia
Curator-in-Residence 
Joselina Cruz
Southeast Asia
Commercial Partner 
Cubes Magazine
Southeast Asia
 
Daniel Mudie Cunningham
Southeast Asia, Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Anna Daneri
Southeast Asia
 
Hong Phuc Dang
Southeast Asia, Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Fyerool Darma
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Ade Darmawan
Southeast Asia
Collaborator 
Sherna Dastur
Asia
Curator-in-Residence 
Catherine David
Southeast Asia, Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Lucy Davis
Southeast Asia
 
Kat Davis
Asia
Artist 
Jonathas de Andrade
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Manon de Boer
Southeast Asia
Artist 
De Rijke / De Rooij
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Irina Botea Bucan & Jon Dean
 
Kenneth Dean
 
Ann Demeester
Southeast Asia
 
Seth Denizen
Southeast Asia
Scholar 
Jacques Derrida
Collaborator 
Dharma
Southeast Asia
Curator-in-Residence 
Corinne Diserens
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Nina Djekić
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Sean Dockray
Institutional Partner 
dOCUMENTA (13), Kassel, Germany
Europe
 
Yvonne P. Doderer
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Christa Donner
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Heri Dono
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Stan Douglas
North America
Artist 
Ines Doujak
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Iris Dressler
Scholar 
Regis Durand
Artist-in-Residence 
Sam Durant
Institutional Partner 
Economic Development Board
Southeast Asia
Collaborator 
Edible Garden City
Southeast Asia
Institutional Partner 
Embassy of France
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Rosalia Namsai Engchuan
 
Vladimir Erofeev
Asia
 
Jason Farago
Europe
Artist 
Didier Faustino
Southeast Asia, Asia
 
Paul Feigelfeld
Asia
 
Lukas Feireiss
Southeast Asia
 
Jakob Fenger
Asia
Scholar 
Josette Féral
Research Fellow 
Jesko Fezer
Staff 
Shona Findlay
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Michael M.J. Fischer
Southeast Asia
 
Patrick D. Flores
Curator-in-Residence 
iLiana Fokianaki
Southeast Asia, Europe
Curator-in-Residence 
Hendrik Folkerts
Southeast Asia
Institutional Partner 
Fond Regional d’art contemporain Bretagne
Europe
Collaborator 
Foodscape Collective
Southeast Asia
 
Andrew Foran
Asia
Curator-in-Residence 
Rosemary Forde
Southeast Asia
Institutional Partner 
FormContent
Europe
 
Luke Fowler
Asia
Filmmaker 
Luke Fowler
Asia
Artist 
Larys Frogier
Artist-in-Residence 
Hikaru Fujii
Asia
Scholar 
Chomchon Fusinpaiboon
Southeast Asia, Asia
Artist 
Cyprien Gaillard
Europe
Writer-in-Residence 
Orit Gat
Southeast Asia
Scholar 
Gridthiya Gaweewong
Southeast Asia
Curator-in-Residence 
Martin Germann
Southeast Asia
 
Christina Leigh Geros
Southeast Asia, Asia
Artist 
Jef Geys
Asia
Artist 
Karlos Gil
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Simryn Gill
Institutional Partner 
Gillman Barracks Singapore
Southeast Asia
Curator-in-Residence 
Natasha Ginwala
Southeast Asia
 
Anton Ginzburg
Asia
Curator-in-Residence 
Erin Gleeson
Southeast Asia
Commercial Partner 
Global Specialised Services Pte Ltd
Southeast Asia
Research Fellow 
Dr Marc Glöde
Asia
Research Fellow 
Tony Godfrey
Southeast Asia
 
Karpo Godina
Asia, Africa, South America
Institutional Partner 
Goethe-Institut
Southeast Asia
 
Eileen Goh
Southeast Asia, Asia
Curator, Staff 
Sophie Goltz
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Sheela Gowda
Asia
Artist 
Dan Graham
Asia, North America
 
Tue Greenfort
Asia
 
Grieve Perspective
Southeast Asia
Curator-in-Residence 
Krist Gruijthuijsen
Southeast Asia
 
Carles Guerra
Asia, Europe, North America
Institutional Partner 
Guggenheim UBS MAP Global Art Initiative
Europe, North America
Artist 
Shilpa Gupta
Asia
Guest Curator 
Paul C. Ha
North America
Artist 
Ibrahim Hamid
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Jan Peter Hammer
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Han Xuemei
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Duto Hardono
Southeast Asia
Scholar 
Stefano Harney
Collaborator 
Newell Harry
Asia
 
Yuko Hasegawa
Southeast Asia
 
Bahbak Hashemi-Nezhad
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Taloi Havini
Artist-in-Residence 
Bani Haykal
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Nicolas Helm-Grovas
 
Malak Helmy
Africa
 
Amanda Heng
Southeast Asia
 
Eugene Heng
Southeast Asia
Curator-in-Residence 
Stefanie Hessler
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Nikolaus Hirsch
Southeast Asia
Curator-in-Residence 
Maria Hlavajova
 
Ho Weng Hin
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Ho Tzu Nyen
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Ho Rui An
Southeast Asia
Staff 
Ho See Wah
Southeast Asia
Staff 
Ho Mun Yee
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Jacqueline Hoang Nguyen
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Heidrun Holzfeind
Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Chia-Wei Hsu
Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Hu Yun
Southeast Asia
Curator-in-Residence 
Anthony Huberman
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Daniel Hui
Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Oliver Husain
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Saleh Husein
Artist 
Pierre Huyghe
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Yun Hye Hwang
Europe
Artist 
Noor Effendy Ibrahim
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Sarah Ichioka
Europe
Artist-in-Residence 
ila
Southeast Asia
Artist 
indieguerillas
 
May Adadol Ingawanij
Asia
Artist 
inhabitants
Southeast Asia, North America
Institutional Partner 
Institut Français
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Roslisham Ismail (aka Ise)
Collaborator 
Ise parkingproject Foundation
Southeast Asia
Staff 
Syaheedah Iskandar
Southeast Asia
Filmmaker 
Joris Ivens
Asia, Africa, South America
Artist-in-Residence, Artist 
James Jack
Asia
Artist 
Laleen Jayamanne
Asia
Artist 
Ruby Jayaseelan
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Prapat Jiwarangsan
Scholar 
Andrew Johnston
Curator-in-Residence 
Nathalie Johnston
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Joan Jonas
Asia, North America
Filmmaker 
Isaac Julien
Asia, Africa, South America
Filmmaker 
Mikhail Kalatozov
Asia, Africa, South America
Artist-in-Residence 
Geraldine Kang
 
Kristy H.A. Kang
Asia
Artist 
Amar Kanwar
Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Valentina Karga
Curator-in-Residence 
Anne Szefer Karlsen
Southeast Asia
Collaborator 
Misso Russell Keith
Southeast Asia
Scholar 
Yin Ker
Artist-in-Residence 
Bui Cong Khanh
Southeast Asia
 
Eunsong Kim
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Hyunjin Kim
Asia
 
Christoph Knoth
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Takuji Kogo
Artist-in-Residence 
Koh Nguang How
Southeast Asia
Collaborator 
Joyce Bee Tuan Koh
Southeast Asia
 
Kok Heng Leun
Southeast Asia, Asia
Commercial Partner 
König Books
 
Cresantia (Frances) Koya
Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Susanne Kriemann
Collaborator 
Ramesh Krishnan
Southeast Asia
 
Wilfried Kuehn
Southeast Asia
Collaborator 
Sudarshan Chandra Kumar
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Jompet Kuswidananto
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Kian Woon Kwok
Southeast Asia, Asia
Artist 
Zak Kyes
Southeast Asia, Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Phyoe Kyi
 
Éric La Casa
Southeast Asia, Asia
Collaborator 
Lulu Lutfi Labibi
Artist-in-Residence 
Sonya Lacey
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Michelle Lai
Europe
 
Hervé Raimana Lallemant-Moe
Asia
 
Ulrich Lang
Europe
 
Fritz Lang
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Zac Langdon-Pole
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Darcy Lange
Artist-in-Residence 
Việt Lê
Artist 
Jae Rhim Lee
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Michael Lee
Artist-in-Residence 
Soyo Lee
 
Lee Weng Choy
Artist 
Lee Wen
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Okkyung Lee
Southeast Asia, Asia
Scholar 
Eileen Legaspi-Ramirez
Artist-in-Residence 
Diana Lelonek
Europe
Artist 
Vincent Leong
Southeast Asia
Staff 
Samantha Leong
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Alexandra Murray-Leslie
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Li Ran
Asia
Artist 
Liang Shaoji
Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Lim Sokchanlina
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Charles Lim
Southeast Asia
 
Richard Lim
Southeast Asia, Asia
 
Qinyi Lim
Southeast Asia
Staff, Curator 
Tian Lim
Southeast Asia
Collaborator 
Lim Kim Chua
Southeast Asia
Collaborator 
Lim Kim Seng
Southeast Asia
 
Hongjohn Lin
Southeast Asia, Asia
Curator-in-Residence 
Aimee Lin
Southeast Asia
Curator-in-Residence 
Maria Lind
Southeast Asia
Artist 
PerMagnus Lindborg
Asia
Artist 
Armin Linke
Asia
Artist 
Tayeba Begum Lipi
Asia
Institutional Partner 
Liquid Architecture
Artist-in-Residence 
Andrea Lissoni
Southeast Asia
Collaborator 
Liu Wen Chao
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Liu Yu
Asia
Artist 
Maria Loboda
Asia
Curator-in-Residence 
Barbara London
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence, Artist 
Loo Zihan
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Claudia Losi
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Philippa Lovatt
 
Geert Lovink
Southeast Asia
Collaborator 
Felicia Low
Southeast Asia
 
Low Eng Teong
Southeast Asia, Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
John Low
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Luca Lum
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Lucy + Jorge Orta
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Tran Luong
Asia
Scholar 
Jean-Francois Lyotard
 
Magdalena Magiera
Artist-in-Residence 
Zul Mahmod
Southeast Asia
 
Nashin Mahtani
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Ato Malinda
Southeast Asia, Africa
Artist 
Nicholas Mangan
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Daniel Mann
Collaborator 
Mapletree Investments Pte Ltd
Southeast Asia
Guest Curator 
Shireen Marican
Southeast Asia
Collaborator 
Victoria Marshall
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Brian Massumi
Research Fellow 
Piers Masterson
Artist 
Gordon Matta-Clark
Asia, North America
Artist-in-Residence 
Alex Mawimbi
Artist-in-Residence 
Matthew Mazzotta
 
Massamba Mbaye
Southeast Asia, Asia
Curator-in-Residence 
Tara McDowell
Southeast Asia
Staff 
Pooja Paras Mehta
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Margarida Mendes
Southeast Asia
 
Marie Menken
Asia, North America
Curator, Staff 
Vera Mey
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Eva Meyer
Europe
Artist-in-Residence 
Alice Miceli
Collaborator 
Galina Mihaleva
Southeast Asia
Institutional Partner 
Ministry for Culture, Community and Youth (MCCY)
Southeast Asia
 
Laura Miotto
Southeast Asia
Institutional Partner 
MIT List Visual Arts Center
North America
Curator-in-Residence 
Akiko Miyake
Southeast Asia, Asia
Institutional Partner 
MMK Museum for Modern Art, Frankfurt
Europe
Artist 
Naeem Mohaiemen
Asia, Africa, South America
Research Fellow 
Regina (Maria) Möller
Artist 
Mariano G. Montelibano III
Southeast Asia
Collaborator 
Bharathi Moorthiappan
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Russell Morton
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Zarina Muhammad
 
Ranu Mukherjee
Southeast Asia
Scholar 
Timothy Murray
Collaborator 
Museum for the Displaced
Southeast Asia
Institutional Partner 
Museum of Contemporary Art and Design (MCAD) Manila
Southeast Asia
Institutional Partner 
Museum of Modern Art (MoMA), New York
North America
Speaker 
Shabbir Hussain Mustafa
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Manish Nai
Asia
Research Fellow 
Mark Nash
Southeast Asia, Europe, South America
Institutional Partner 
National Arts Council
Southeast Asia
Institutional Partner 
National Gallery Singapore
Southeast Asia
Research Fellow 
Dr Roger Nelson
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Louise Neo
Asia
Speaker 
Alecia Neo
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Arjuna Neuman
Southeast Asia
 
Larry Ng
Southeast Asia, Asia
Collaborator 
Darren Ng
Southeast Asia
Staff 
Sara Ng
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
UuDam Tran Nguyen
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Tuan Andrew Nguyen
Southeast Asia, Asia
 
Kim Nguyen
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Nguyen Trinh Thi
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Phill Niblock
Asia
Artist 
Carsten Nicolai
Asia, North America
 
Rasmus Nielson
Asia
Artist 
Boris Nieslony
Asia
Curator-in-Residence 
Ruth Noack
Collaborator 
Mohamed Noor
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Jamie North
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Elia Nurvista
Southeast Asia
Institutional Partner 
NUS Museum
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Phi Phi Oanh
Asia
 
Alan Oei
Southeast Asia, Asia
Curator, Staff 
Karin Oen
Southeast Asia
Scholar 
Brigitte Oetker
 
OFFCUFF
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Kazuo Okanoya
Southeast Asia, Asia
Artist 
Aihwa Ong
Southeast Asia
Guest Curator 
Khim Ong
Collaborator 
Cheryl Ong
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Jimmy Ong
Southeast Asia
 
Sanne Oorthuizen
Southeast Asia
 
Bige Örer
Southeast Asia
Curator-in-Residence 
Márton Orosz
Southeast Asia
 
Lucy Orta
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Nolan Oswald Dennis
Southeast Asia, Africa
Artist 
Mary Otis Stevens
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Ulrike Ottinger
Asia
Artist 
Hyungmin Pai
Southeast Asia
Collaborator 
Sivakumar Palakrishnan
Southeast Asia
Scholar 
Nikos Papastergiadis
Southeast Asia, Asia
 
Park Chan-kyong
Collaborator 
James Parker
Artist 
passthejpeg
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Gary-Ross Pastrana
Southeast Asia
 
Jasmeen Patheja
Southeast Asia, Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Narawan Pathomvat
Collaborator 
Sudhir Pattnaik
Asia
Artist 
David Peace
Southeast Asia, Asia
Curator-in-Residence 
Robin Peckham
Collaborator 
Manuel Pelmus
Europe
 
Pen Sereypagna
Southeast Asia
 
Maureen Penjueli
Asia
Collaborator 
Sidd Perez
Southeast Asia
Curator-in-Residence 
Emily Pethick
Europe
Curator-in-Residence 
Nataša Petrešin-Bachelez
Southeast Asia, Europe
 
Lorenzo Petrillo
Southeast Asia, Asia
 
Conrad H. Philipp
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Pratchaya Phinthong
Artist-in-Residence 
Souliya Phoumivong
Artist 
Sopheap Pich
Asia
Artist 
Alexandra Pirici
Asia
Guest Curator 
Philippe Pirotte
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Falke Pisano
Curator-in-Residence 
Bojana Piškur
Europe, South America
Collaborator 
Planting Rice
Southeast Asia
Collaborator 
Melanie Pocock
Southeast Asia
 
Valérie Portefaix
Asia
Institutional Partner 
Post-Museum
Southeast Asia
 
Marjetica Potrč
Southeast Asia
Scholar 
Elizabeth A. Povinelli
Collaborator 
Laure Prouvost
Europe
Artist-in-Residence 
Ana Prvacki
Southeast Asia
 
Milenko Prvački
Southeast Asia, Asia
 
Pwint
Southeast Asia
Collaborator 
Bruce Quek
Southeast Asia
 
Genevieve Quick
Southeast Asia
 
Bhenji Ra
Asia
Artist 
Serina Abdul Rahman
Southeast Asia, North America
Guest Curator 
Ella Raidel
Asia
Curator-in-Residence 
Filipa Ramos
Asia
Artist-in-Residence, Artist 
Shubigi Rao
Artist 
Lisa Rave
Asia
Artist 
Lucy Raven
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Navin Rawanchaikul
Asia
Collaborator 
Kelly Reedy
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Bridget Reweti
Collaborator 
Markus Reymann
Asia
Institutional Partner 
Rockbund Museum, Shanghai
Asia
Artist 
Norberto Roldan
Asia
Artist 
Nigel Rolfe
Europe
Institutional Partner 
Rossi & Rossi
Asia
 
Jean Rouch
Asia
Artist 
Constanze Ruhm
Europe
Artist 
Jose Tence Ruiz
Southeast Asia
Curator 
Anca Rujoiu
Artist-in-Residence, Artist 
Arin Rungjang
Southeast Asia
Scholar 
T. K. Sabapathy
Artist-in-Residence 
Taiki Sakpisit
Staff 
Ana Sophie Salazar
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Irwan Ahmett and Tita Salina
Southeast Asia
 
Grace Samboh
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Sufian Samsiyar
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Tomás Saraceno
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Svay Sareth
Artist 
Reetu Sattar
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Eran Schaerf
Europe
 
Leon van Schaik
Southeast Asia, Asia
 
Silke Schmickl
Curator-in-Residence 
Marco Scotini
Southeast Asia
 
Ridley Scott
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence, Artist 
anGie seah
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Maggie Segale
Asia
Artist 
Allan Sekula
Southeast Asia, North America
Collaborator 
Ashwinii Selvarai
Southeast Asia
 
Ousmane Sembène
Asia, Africa, South America
Scholar 
Seng Yu Jin
Artist 
Shireen Seno
Asia
Guest Curator 
Vladimir Seput
Asia, Africa, South America
Artist 
Richard Serra
Asia, North America
Artist 
Tejal Shah
Southeast Asia
Collaborator 
Marie Shannon
Artist-in-Residence 
Jeremy Sharma
Staff 
Kimberly Shen
Southeast Asia
Curator-in-Residence 
Mary Sherman
Artist-in-Residence 
SHIMURAbros
Artist 
Yinka Shonibare CBE RA
Southeast Asia, Africa
 
Justin Shoulder
Asia
 
Sharon Siddique
Southeast Asia, Asia
 
Mariana Silva
Asia
Staff 
Joey Sim
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Sim Chi Yin
Asia, Europe
Artist-in-Residence 
Marianna Simnett
Europe
 
Constance Singam
Southeast Asia, Asia
Institutional Partner 
Singapore Art Week
Southeast Asia
Institutional Partner 
Singapore Tourism Board
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Peter Sipeli
Asia
Artist 
Peter Sipeli
Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
siren eun young jung
Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Škart
Southeast Asia, Europe
Curator-in-Residence 
Dirk Snauwaert
Asia, Europe
Staff 
Soh Kay Min
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Matthias Sohr
Artist-in-Residence 
Kartik Sood
Curator-in-Residence 
Simon Soon
Southeast Asia
Commercial Partner 
SPACElogic
Southeast Asia
Research Fellow 
Yvonne Spielmann
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Cally Spooner
Asia
 
Renée Staal
Southeast Asia
Institutional Partner 
Staatliche Hochschule für Bildende Künste – Städelschule, Frankfurt
Europe
 
Alec Steadman
Southeast Asia
Collaborator 
Joel Stern
Artist 
Hallam Stevens
Southeast Asia, North America
Artist 
Hito Steyerl
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Hito Steyerl
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Richard Streitmatter-Tran
Artist-in-Residence 
Shooshie Sulaiman
Artist 
Arin Dwihartanto Sunaryo
Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Min Thein Sung
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Melati Suryodarmo
Southeast Asia
 
Dan Susman
Southeast Asia
Research Fellow 
Apolonija Šušteršič
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Anocha Suwichakornpong
Curator-in-Residence 
Syafiatudina
Scholar 
Katharina Sykora
Artist 
Denim Szram
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Imran bin Tajudeen
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Kimi Takesue
Asia
Curator-in-Residence 
Sally Tallant
Artist-in-Residence 
Yuichiro Tamura
Asia
 
Alvin Tan
Southeast Asia, Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Guo-Liang Tan
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Fiona Tan
Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Tan Kai Syng
Artist-in-Residence 
Dennis Tan
Southeast Asia
 
Eugene Tan
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Xu Tan
Asia
 
Dan Feng Tan
Southeast Asia, Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Tan Pin Pin
Curator-in-Residence 
Pelin Tan
Asia
Artist 
Moses Tan
Southeast Asia
 
Paul Tan
Guest Curator 
Leon Tan
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Erika Tan
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Marvin Tang
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Tang Da Wu
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Billy Tang
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Zai Tang
 
Joey Tau
Asia
Scholar 
Michael Taussig
Artist-in-Residence 
Wei Leng Tay
Southeast Asia
Scholar 
Nora A. Taylor
 
David Teh
Southeast Asia
 
Paul Teng
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Teo Siyang
Asia
 
Fabrizio Terranova
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Thảo Nguyên Phan
Collaborator 
The Analog Girl
Southeast Asia
Commercial Partner 
The AUDE Space
Southeast Asia
Artist 
The Otolith Group
Asia, Africa, South America
Commercial Partner 
The Press Room
Artist 
Janelle Thompson
Southeast Asia, North America
 
Ashley Thompson
Southeast Asia, Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Luke Willis Thompson
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Jesper List Thomsen
Asia
Institutional Partner 
Thyssen Bornemisza Art Contemporary (TBA 21), Vienna
Europe
Artist-in-Residence 
Sung Tieu
 
Philip Tinari
Southeast Asia, Asia
 
John Tirman
Southeast Asia
 
Charmaine Toh
Southeast Asia
Staff 
Priscilla Toh
Southeast Asia
Research Fellow, Artist 
Sissel Tolaas
Southeast Asia
 
Diego Tonus
Europe
Artist-in-Residence 
John Torres
Southeast Asia
 
Cecilia Tortajada
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Iris Touliatou
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Trinh T. Minh-ha
Asia, Africa, North America
 
Hồng-Ân Trương
Artist-in-Residence 
Florin Tudor
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Mona Vătămanu & Florin Tudor
Southeast Asia, Europe
 
Katherine Ann Leilani Tuider
Southeast Asia, Asia
Collaborator, Speaker 
Tun Win Aung
Southeast Asia
Research Fellow 
Dr Etienne Turpin
Southeast Asia
Institutional Partner 
U.S. Embassy
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Mierle Laderman Ukeles
Southeast Asia
Institutional Partner 
University of the Arts London
Institutional Partner 
Urban Redevelopment Authority
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Monica Ursina Jäger
Southeast Asia
Collaborator 
Harini V
Southeast Asia
Curator-in-Residence 
Brigitte van der Sande
Southeast Asia
 
Hilde Van Gelder
Asia, Europe, North America
Artist 
Stan VanDerBeek
Asia, North America
Scholar 
Helena Varkkey
Artist-in-Residence 
Mona Vătămanu
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Clare Veal
Asia
Research Fellow 
Mercedes Vicente
Asia, North America
Artist 
Video Earth Tokyo
Asia, North America
Research Fellow 
Jegan Vincent de Paul
Asia
Collaborator 
Chương-Đài Võ
Southeast Asia
 
Bastian von Lehsten
Southeast Asia
Scholar 
John Wagner
Collaborator 
Wah Nu
Southeast Asia
 
Lucy Walker
Southeast Asia
 
Wang Dawei
Southeast Asia, Asia
Artist-in-Residence, Artist 
Bo Wang
Asia
Collaborator 
Vivian Wang
Southeast Asia, Asia
 
Farah Wardani
Southeast Asia
Scholar 
Marina Warner
Artist-in-Residence 
Munem Wasif
Southeast Asia
Institutional Partner 
Wattis Institute, California
North America
Artist-in-Residence 
Tamara Weber
North America
 
H. Koon Wee
Southeast Asia
 
Koon Wee
Southeast Asia, Asia
Artist 
C.J. Wee Wan-ling
Southeast Asia
 
Beng Geok Wee
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Jason Wee
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Apichatpong Weerasethakul
Artist-in-Residence 
Otty Widasari
Artist-in-Residence 
Boedi Widjaja
Asia
Institutional Partner 
WIELS Contemporary Art Centre, Brussels
Europe
Curator-in-Residence 
Mechtild Widrich
Southeast Asia
 
Ming Wong
Asia
Collaborator 
Mark Wong
Southeast Asia, Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Susie Wong
 
Chen-Hsi Wong
Southeast Asia
Staff 
Olivia Wong
Southeast Asia
Collaborator 
Wu Junhan
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Wu Mali
Collaborator 
Ari Wulu
Institutional Partner 
Württembergischer Kunstverein Stuttgart
Europe
Artist 
Vivian Xu
Artist-in-Residence 
Yan Jun
Artist 
Yang Fudong
Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Haegue Yang
Artist 
Andrew S Yang
Southeast Asia
Collaborator 
Selene Yap
Southeast Asia
Guest Curator 
June Yap
Asia
Artist 
Denise Yap
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Yee I-Lann
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Yeo Siew Hua
Southeast Asia
Artist 
Lam Keong Yeoh
Southeast Asia, Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Trevor Yeung
Southeast Asia
Institutional Partner 
Yorkshire Sculpture Park, United Kingdom
Europe
Curator-in-Residence 
Miya Yoshida
Asia
 
Liam Young
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Yuen Chee Wai
Southeast Asia
 
Zai Kuning
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Green Zeng
Southeast Asia
Staff 
Zhang Jing Chao
Southeast Asia
Artist-in-Residence 
Robert Zhao Renhui
Southeast Asia
 
Želimir Žilnik
Asia, Africa, South America